President – Vice President

Mitt Romney

United States Senator

Dave Weldon

 

United States Representative            District

Jeff Miller                                                     1

Steve Southerland                                     2

Clifford B. “Cliff” Stearns                          3

Deborah Katz Pueschel                             4

LeAnne Kolb                                               5

Alec Pueschel                                             6

Sandra “Sandy” Adams or John Mica     7

Bill Posey                                                    8

John “Q” Quinones                                   9

Daniel Webster                                         10

Richard B. “Rich” Nugent                        11

Gus Michael Bilirakis                                 12

Darren Ayres or C.W. Bill Young             13

Evelio “EJ” Otero                                      14

Dennis Ross  Re-elected Unopposed     15

Vern Buchanan                                         16

Joe Arnold or Tom Rooney                     17

Allen B. West                                            18

Paige Kreegel                                           19

Do NOT Vote – No Recommendation    20

Do NOT Vote – No Recommendation    21

Adam Hasner                                           22

Joseph “Joe” Kaufman                           23

Rudolph “Rudy” Moise                            24

Mario Diaz-Balart                                     25

Do NOT Vote – No Recommendation    26

Do NOT Vote – No Recommendation    27


State Attorney                                     District                 

William Eddins Re-elected Unopposed        1

Pete Williams                                                  2

Jeff Siegmeister                                             3

Angela Corey Re-elected Unopposed         4

Brad King    Re-elected Unopposed            5

Bernie McCabe    Re-elected  Unopposed   6

RJ Larizza or Stasia Warren                          7

Bill Cervone           Re-elected Unopposed   8

No Recommendation                                     9

Jerry Hill       Re-elected Unopposed           10

No Recommedation                                      11

Ed Brosky or Peter Lombardo                     12

Mark A. Ober       Re-elected Unopposed    13

Jim Appleman or Glenn Hess                        14

Dina A. Keever                                                15

Mark E. Kohl                                                   16

Jim Lewis                                                        17

Phil Archer                                                      18

Bruce Colton       Re-elected Unopposed    19

 

Public Defender                              District

Bruce A. Miller                                                        1

Mathew A. (Matt) Shirk                                        2

Bo Samargya                                                         5

Ken Rhoden or Blaise Trettis                              18

 

State Senator                                   District

Don Gaetz                                                                 1

Greg Evers                                                                2

John Shaw                                                                3

Aaron Bean or Mike Weinstein                               4

Charles Dean   Re-elected Unopposed                  5

No Recommendation                                               6

Rob Bradley                                                              7

Dorothy L. Hukill                                                      8

Cherron CC Newby                                                 9

David Simmons                                                       10

Alan Hays                                                                11

Fritz Jackson Seide                                                 12

Andy Gardiner                                                         13

William McBride                                                       14

Kelli Stargel                                                             15

Thad Altman                                                           16

John Legg                                                               17

Wilton Simpson                                                      18

No Recommendation                                             19

No Recommendation                                             20

Denise Grimsley                                                      21

Jeff Brandes                                                           22

Garrett Richter      Re-elected Unopposed         23

Rachel V. Burgin                                                    24

Melanie Peterson                                                   25

Bill Galvano                                                             26

No Recommendation                                            27

No Recommendation                                            28

Soren Swenson                                                     29

No Recommendation                                            30

Christopher “Chris”Smithmyer                            31

No Recommendation                                            32

Juan Selaya                                                            33

Mike Lameyer                                                        34

John Daniel Couriel                                               35

No Recommendation                                            36

Anitere Flores        Re-elected Unopposed         37

No Recommendation                                           38

Scott Hopes                                                          39

No Recommendation  -  Unopposed                  40


State Representative                      District

Clay Ingram                                                             1

C.V. (Clay) Ford                                                       2

Doug Broxson                                                          3

Matt Gaetz                                                               4

Marty Coley                                                             5

Jimmy Patronis                                                       6

Don Curtis                                                               7

No Recommendation                                             8

Bradley Maxwell                                                     9

Elizabeth Porter                                                     10

Janet H. Adkins                                                      11

Lake Ray                                                                 12

No Recommendation                                             13

No Recommendation                                             14

Daniel Davis                                                             15

Charles McBurney  Re-elected Unopposed         16

Kim Kendall                                                            17

Travis Cummings   Re-elected Unopposed        18

Charles Van Zant   Re-elected Unopposed        19

No Recommendation                                           20

Keith Perry                                                            21

Charlie Stone          Re-elected Unopposed       22

Dennis Baxley        Re-electedUnopposed         23

Travis Hutson                                                       24

Dave Hood                                                            25

No Recommendation                                          26

David Santiago or George Trevato                    27

Jason Brodeur                                                      28

Chris Dorworth                                                    29

Scott Plakon                                                         30

Bryan Nelson          Re-elected Unopposed       31

Larry Metz               Re-elected Unopposed       32

H. Marlene O’Toole  Re-elected Unopposed     33

Jimmie T. Smith                                                   34

Robert Schenck                                                   35

Mike Fasano                                                         36

Richard Corcoran                                                37

Will Weatherford                                                 38

Neil Combee                                                         39

Seth McKeel                                                         40

John Wood                                                           41

Mike Horner                                                         42

Art Otero                                                              43

Steve Precourt       Re-elected Unopposed      44

Rodney Roger Olivera                                         45

No Recommendation                                          46

Bob Brooks                                                          47

No Recommendation                                          48

Marco Pena or Rene “Coach P” Plasencia        49

Tom Goodson                                                      50

Steve Crisafulli                                                     51

Ritch Workman      Re-elected Unopposed      52

Laureen Trent                                                      53

Debbie Mayfield   Re-elected Unopposed          54

Randy Johnson                                                   55

Ben Albritton       Re-elected Unopposed         56

Jake Raburn                                                        57

No Recommendation                                          58

Ross Spano or Joe Wicker                                  59

No Recommendation                                     60

No Recommendation                                     61

No Recommendation                                     62

Shawn Harrison                                              63

James Grant        Re-elected Unopposed     64

Researching                                                    65

Larry Ahern                                                     66

Ed Hooper                                                       67

Researching                                                    68

Kathleen Peters                                              69

No Recommendation                                     70

Jim Boyd                                                         71

Ray Pilon                                                         72

No Recommendation                                    73

Doug Holder                                                   74

No Recommendation                                    75

Ray Rodrigues                                               76

Dane Eagle                                                     77

Kerry Babb                                                    78

Matt Caldwell                                                79

No Recommendation                                   80

James Ryan O’Hara                                      81

Calvin Turnquest                                          82

Gayle Harrell                                                  83

Michelle Miller                                                84

Pat Rooney, Jr.                                             85

Tami Donnally                                               86

No Recommendation                                  87

No Recommendation                                   88

Bill Hager                                                       89

Sean Michael Casper                                    90

No Recommendation                                   91

No Recommendation                                   92

George Moraitis                                            93

Do Not Vote                                                  94

No Recommendation                                   95

No Recommendation                                   96

James Gleason                                              97

Cara Christine Pavalock                               98

Elizabeth Anne “Libby” Eddy                      99

No Recommendation                                  100

No Recommendation                                  101

Jessica “Jessie” Fortich                               102

No Recommendation                                  103

Douglas “Doug” Andrew Harrison            104

Carlos Trujillo                                              105

Kathleen Passidomo                                   106

John Patrick Julien                                     107

Daphne Campbell                                       108

No Recommendation                                 109

Jose Oliva                                                    110

Eddy Gonsalez                                            111

No Recommendation                                 112

No Recommendation                                 113

Amory Bodin                                              114

Michael Bileca                                             115

Jose Felix Diaz                                            116

No Recommendation                                117

Frank Artiles                                              118

Jeanette Nunez                                         119

Morgan McPherson                                  120

“Paid political advertisement, paid for by United Christians of Florida – Political Action Committee independently of any candidate. L. Michael Nelis, Chairman, PO Box 1051, Brandon, FL 33509.  No candidate has approved this advertisement – This endorsement was paid for with contributions from  individuals who give $500 or less per election cycle.”

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>